Production

The Bell Fund supports the production of interactive digital media extensions of Canadian television programs. The fund will provide a grant of up to 75% of the digital media production costs to a maximum of $250,000 and will also match any broadcaster cash contribution to the digital media project to a maximum of $100,000. The fund will also provide a TV licence fee top-up of 75% of the Canadian broadcast licence fees to a maximum of $75,000 to eligible TV projects that receive digital media funding.

Production

1000 jours pour la planète II

1000 jours pour la planète II

DIGITAL
Production company: Glacialis Productions
Producer: Jean Lemire
Service company: Turbulent 

TELEVISION
Production company: Glacialis Productions
Producer: Jean Lemire
Broadcaster: ICI Radio-Canada, ICI Explora
AD: After Digital - Future Forum/ Avatar Secrets

AD: After Digital - Future Forum/ Avatar Secrets

DIGITAL
Production company: Ramona Pringle Productions 
Producer: Ramona Pringle

TELEVISION
Production company: After Digital Productions
Producers: Marc De Guerre, Janine Heath
Executive Producers: Robyn Hutt, Rachel Low
Broadcaster: TVO
Amazing Race Canada

Amazing Race Canada

DIGITAL
Production company: Secret Location 
Producer: James Milward

TELEVISION
Production company: Insight TV Productions
Producer: Mark Lysakowski
Executive Producers: John Brunton, Barbara Bowlby
Broadcaster: CTV
Battle of the Blades IV

Battle of the Blades IV

DIGITAL
Production company: Konrad Group
Producer: David Offierski

TELEVISION
Production company: Insight Productions 
Producer: Lindsay Cox
Executive Producers: John Brunton, Barbara Bowlby, Sandra Bezic 
Broadcaster: CBC
Big Brother Canada II

Big Brother Canada II

DIGITAL
Production company: Secret Location
Producers: James Milward, CJ Hervey

TELEVISION
Production company: Insight Production Company
Producers: Erin Brock, Sue Brophey
Executive Producers: John Brunton, Barbara Bowlby
Broadcaster: Shaw Media
Camp Lakebottom - Protect the Flag

Camp Lakebottom - Protect the Flag

DIGITAL
Production company: 9 Story Interactive 
Producers: Vince Commisso, Steve Jarosz  
Service company: Splashworks 

TELEVISION
Production company: 9 Story
Producers: Tanya Green, Rebecca Swift
Broadcaster: Teletoon
Cat in the Hat II

Cat in the Hat II

DIGITAL
Production company: Moonray Studios
Producer: Diane Williamson

TELEVISION
Production company: Portfolio Entertainment
Producers: Julie Stall, Helen Stroud
Executive Producers: Lisa Olfman, Joy Rosen, Tony Collingwood 
Broadcaster: Corus – YTV, CBC
Degrassi XIII

Degrassi XIII

DIGITAL
Production company: Epitome Screen Productions 
Producer: Stephen Stohn

TELEVISION
Production company: Epitome Screen Productions 
Producer: Linda Schuyler
Executive Producer: Stephen Stohn 
Broadcaster: MuchMusic
Endangered Species

Endangered Species

DIGITAL
Production company: Nerd Corps Entertainment
Producer: Asaph Fipke

TELEVISION
Production company: Nerd Corps
Producer: Asaph Fipke
Executive Producers: Asaph Fipke, Ken Faier, Chuck Johnson
Broadcaster: Teletoon
Giver II

Giver II

DIGITAL
Production company: Sinking Ship Interactive
Producer: Blair Powers, J.J. Johnson

TELEVISION
Production company: Sinking Ship Entertainment
Producers: Blair Powers, JJ Johnson, Matt Bishop, Kristen McGregor, Renata Lopez
Executive Producers: Blair Powers, JJ Johnson
Broadcaster: TVO
Great Martian War

Great Martian War

DIGITAL
Production company: Secret Location 
Producers: James Milward, Kathryn Rawson

TELEVISION
Production companies: Entertainment One Television Productions, Impossible Pictures 
Producers: Michael Kot, Mike Slee 
Executive Producers: Michael Kot, Steve Maher 
Broadcaster: Shaw Media
Highway Thru Hell III

Highway Thru Hell III

DIGITAL
Production company: Great Pacific Media 
Producer: Mark Miller

TELEVISION
Production company: Great Pacific Media 
Producers: Mark Miller, Todd Serotiuk
Executive Producers: Blair Reeki
Broadcaster: Discovery Channel
Human: The Miracle of a Species

Human: The Miracle of a Species

DIGITAL
Production company: Human Miracle Productions
Producer: Niobe Thompson

TELEVISION
Production company: Human Miracle Productions
Producer: Niobe Thompson
Executive Producer: Niobe Thompson
Broadcaster: CBC
Japanizi - Going, Going Gong

Japanizi - Going, Going Gong

DIGITAL
Production company: marblemedia Interactive
Producer: Matthew Hornburg, Mark Bishop

TELEVISION
Production company: marblemedia Entertainment
Producer: Susan Edwards
Executive Producers: Mark Bishop, Matthew Hornburg
Broadcaster: YTV
Junos Tribute 2014

Junos Tribute 2014

DIGITAL
Production company: Secret Location
Producer: James Milward

TELEVISION
Production company: The Canadian Academy of Recording Arts and Sciences, Insight Production 
Producer: Lindsay Cox
Executive Producers: John Brunton, Barbara Bowlby
Broadcaster: Bell Media
L'appart du 5e II

L'appart du 5e II

DIGITAL
Production company: Zone 3
Producer: Geneviève Provost
Service company: Lvl studio

TELEVISION
Production company: Zone 3
Producer: Diane England
Broadcaster: Vrak.tv
Les Argonautes II

Les Argonautes II

DIGITAL
Production company: Productions Pixcom
Producer: Nadine Dufour
Service company: Toboggan

TELEVISION
Production company: Productions Pixcom
Producer: Thérèse Pinho
Broadcaster: Télé-Québec

Lire II

Lire II

DIGITAL
Production company: Attraction Images
Producer: Josée Vallée
Service company: Version 10

TELEVISION
Production company: Attraction Images
Producer: Dominique Veillet
Broadcaster: ICI ARTV
Mia

Mia

DIGITAL
Production companies: Kutoka Interactive, Sardine Productions
Producers: Tanya Claessens, Ghislain Cyr 


TELEVISION
Production company: Sardine Productions
Producer: Ghislain Cyr
Broadcaster: ICI Radio-Canada
Mix4

Mix4

DIGITAL
Production company: Zone 3
Producer: Geneviève Provost
Service company: Turbulent

TELEVISION
Production company: Zone 3
Producer: Edith Desgagné
Broadcaster: Vrak.tv
Monte dans l'manège

Monte dans l'manège

DIGITAL
Production company: Productions GFP (IV)
Producers: Michel St-Cyr, Guy Villeneuve
Service company: Turbulent

TELEVISION
Production company: Productions GFP (IV)
Producers: Michel St-Cyr, Guy Villeneuve
Broadcaster: Ztélé
On passe à l'histoire

On passe à l'histoire

DIGITAL
Production company: Zone 3
Producer: Geneviève Provost
Service company: Lvl studio

TELEVISION
Production company: Zone 3
Producer: Richard Gohier
Broadcaster: TV5
Open Source Concerts

Open Source Concerts

DIGITAL
Production company: Antica Productions
Producer: Stuart Coxe 

TELEVISION
Production company: Antica Productions
Producer: Morgan Leech
Executive Producer: Stuart Coxe 
Broadcaster: CBC
Played - Interference

Played - Interference

DIGITAL
Production company: Secret Location
Producer: James Milward

TELEVISION
Production company: Muse Entertainment, Back Alley Films
Producer: John Calvert
Executive Producers: Janis Lundman, Adrienne Mitchell, Michael Prupas, Greg Nelson
Broadcaster: CTV
Qu'est-ce qu'on mange pour souper ?

Qu'est-ce qu'on mange pour souper ?

DIGITAL
Production company: LP8 Média
Producers: Marleen Beaulieu, Marie-Christine Pouliot
Service company: Turbulent

TELEVISION
Production company: LP8 Média
Producer: Marie-Christine Pouliot
Broadcaster: ICI Radio-Canada
Saving Hope II - Last Call

Saving Hope II - Last Call

DIGITAL
Production company: Hope Zee Two 
Producers: Kathy Avrich-Johnson

TELEVISION
Production company: Hope Zee Two 
Producers: Kathy Avrich-Johnson, Linda Pope
Executive Producers: Illana Frank, David Wellington, Morwyn Brebner, Adam Pettle, John Morayniss, Lesley Harrison
Broadcaster: CTV
Série noire

Série noire

DIGITAL
Production company: Productions Casablanca
Producer: Joanne Forgues
Service company: Les Affranchis

TELEVISION
Production company: Productions Casablanca
Producer: Joanne Forgues
Broadcaster: ICI Radio-Canada
Spin Off

Spin Off

DIGITAL
Production company: Digital Howard 
Producer: Daniel Dales

TELEVISION
Production company: SeeMore Games 
Producers: Steff Millman, Erica Lenczner
Executive Producer: Morgan Elliott
Broadcaster: Channel Zero, CHCH
The Polar Sea

The Polar Sea

DIGITAL
Production company: DEEP 
Producer: Irene Vandertop, Sarah Baird

TELEVISION
Production company: Primitive Entertainment
Producers: Kristina McLaughlin, Kevin McMahon, Michael McMahon 
Executive Producer: Michael McMahon
Broadcaster: TVO
The Polaris Concert - AUX Polaris Music Prize

The Polaris Concert - AUX Polaris Music Prize

DIGITAL
Production company: Blue Ant Media
Producer: Raja Khanna, Simon Foster

TELEVISION
Production company: Blue Ant Media
Producer: Craig Colby
Executive Producer: Marcia Martin
Broadcaster: AUX.tv
The Project: Guatemala - Project: Live

The Project: Guatemala - Project: Live

DIGITAL
Production company: Digital Howard 
Producer: Daniel Dales

TELEVISION
Production company: Buck Productions
Producers: Jim Kiriakakis, Thomas Chenoweth, Simon Gebski
Executive Producer: Sean Buckley
Broadcaster: OLN, City TV
Tiny Plastic Men 2 - Kitten Assassins

Tiny Plastic Men 2 - Kitten Assassins

DIGITAL
Production company: Mosaic Entertainment
Producers: Eric Rebalkin, Camille Beaudoin, Jesse Lipscombe
Service company: Fluik Entertainment Inc.

TELEVISION
Production company: Mosaic Entertainment
Producers: Camille Beaudoin, Jesse Lipscombe
Executive Producer: Eric Rebalkin 
Broadcaster: SuperChannel
Un air de famille II

Un air de famille II

DIGITAL
Production company: Productions Image II
Producer: Josée Vallée
Service company: Version 10

TELEVISION
Production company:Productions Image II
Producer: Ginette Gauthier
Broadcaster: ICI Radio-Canada
Warren United

Warren United

DIGITAL
Production company: Warren Canada 
Producer: Jonas Diamond

TELEVISION
Production company: Warren Canada, Baby Cow Animation (Warren) 
Producers: Jonas Diamond, Denny Silverthorne, Jeremy Diamond, Henry Normal
Executive Producer: Bill Freedman
Broadcaster: Bite Television, ITV